Staff

Management

SCHOOL
PRINCIPAL

Dave Shadbolt
Office
846 9744 ext 701

DIRECTOR OF
GUIDANCE & SUPPORT

Barbara McPherson
Room 50
846 9744 ext 771

JUNIOR SCHOOL
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL

Amanda Goodwin
Room 5
846 9744 ext 725

MIDDLE SCHOOL
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL

Claire Alger
Room 55
846 9744 ext 775

SENIOR SCHOOL
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL

James Cossey
Office
846 9744 ext 705

Junior School

YEAR 0/1 TEAM LEADER
KĀHUI AKO WITHIN-SCHOOL
Kate Rogers
Room 6

YEAR 0
TEACHER
Jodene Boaza
Room 7

YEAR 1
TEACHER

Jo Rednall
Room 1

YEAR 1
TEACHER

Whaea Anya
Room 2

YEAR 1
KĀHUI AKO WITHIN SCHOOL, MĀORI

Meredith Brown
Room 3

YEAR 1
TEACHER

Cynthia Cruz
Room 4

YEAR 2 TEAM LEADER
HEAD OF ED FOR SUSTAINABILITY

Kat Hubert
Room 36

YEAR 2
TEACHER

Emma Cooper
Room 30

YEAR 2
TEACHER

Serene Lai
Room 32

YEAR 2
TEACHER

Riha Ali
Room 33

YEAR 2
TEACHER

Inah Choi
Room 35

Middle School

YEAR 3 TEAM LEADER
HEAD OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Kahli Oliveira
Room 40

YEAR 3
TEACHER

Monica Yates
Room 37

YEAR 3
TEACHER

Rori Loughlin
Room 38

YEAR 3 TEACHER
TE REO
Whaea Sophie
Room 39

YEAR 3
TEACHER

Joanne Cunningham
Room 39

YEAR 4
TEAM LEADER

Rachelle Peterson
Room 23

YEAR 4
TEACHER

Sara Sherwin
Room 19

YEAR 4
TEACHER

Michael Ohms
Room 20

YEAR 4
TEACHER

Hannah Finlayson
Room 22

YEAR 4
TEACHER

Tessa Naden
Room 24

YEAR 4
TEACHER

Whaea Deborah
Room 25

Senior School

YEAR 5 TEAM LEADER
KĀHUI AKO WST
, HEAD OF LITERACY
Jamie Brosnan
Room 49

YEAR 5 TEACHER
HEAD OF MATHS

Stephanie Eddy
Room 14

YEAR 5 TEACHER
HEAD OF DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY

James Lee
Room 15

YEAR 5
TEACHER

Anne Larnach
Room 26

YEAR 5
TEACHER

Harriet Reihana
Room 48

YEAR 6 TEAM LEADER
HEAD OF THE ARTS

Tim Faville
Room 46

YEAR 6
TEACHER

Nicky Peters
Room 27

YEAR 6
TEACHER

Portia Parmenter
Room 43

YEAR 6
TEACHER

Nan Jiang
Room 44

YEAR 6
TEACHER

Kenzie Bramwell
Room 45

YEAR 6
TEACHER

Claira Walls
Room 47

Specialists

HEALTH & PE, PASIFIKA
Colin Laing

HEALTH & PE
Angie Pengelly

HEALTH & PE
Angi Hemera

LIBRARY, RESOURCE MANAGER
Tania Alison

Additional Support

RELEASE TEACHER
Nicky McInnes

RELEASE TEACHER
Kirstin Cameron

WRITING ENRICHMENT
Dianne Chambers

LEARNING ASSISTANT
Kim Griffin

LEARNING ASSISTANT
Bridget Wilson

ADDITIONAL SUPPORT
Kimberley Fraser

KĀHUI AKO ACROSS SCHOOL LEADER
HEAD OF SCIENCES & TECH
LEARNING ENRICHMENT
Joshua Burrowes

Support Staff

OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR
Victoria Geisler

PRINCIPAL’S ASSISTANT
Julie Carter

PRINCIPAL’S ASSISTANT
Halcyon Saxby

FINANCE & PROPERTY
Judith Howe

ADMIN/FINANCIAL ASSISTANT
Sandra Wilson

GROUNDSPERSONS
Gay & Scott McWhirter

PROPERTY MANAGER
Warwick Russell

PHOTOCOPYING, TEACHER AIDE
Julie Stevens

NETWORK MANAGER
Bruce Griffin

LIBRARY & RESOURCE ROOM
Baiemsur Chaptynova

OSCAR DIRECTOR
Michelle Nathan

OSCAR DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Bridget Wilson

OSCAR
Elizabeth Hedayati

Teacher Aides

Nellie
Douthwaite

Rebecca
Cooper-Bullock

Sinead
Farrell

Pesio
Segifili

Pauline
Gasparini

Nicole
Skinner

Melissa
Fa’alogo

Orla
Jackson

Sandy
Milham

Veronica
Gonzales

Rachel
Harrison