Our People – Ngā tangata

BOTPTA • Staff

MANAGEMENT TEAM

PRINCIPAL
Dave Shadbolt
[email protected]
Office Ph 8469744 ext 701

ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Director Admin, External Relations, ICT, PE/Health & Wellbeing
Lynsey Yelland
[email protected]
Office Ph 8469744 ext 707

JUNIOR SCHOOL ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Responsible for Year 1/2 Learning and Teaching, Junior School Learning Support
Amanda Goodwin
[email protected]
AP’s Office (Rm 5) Ph 8469744 ext 725

MIDDLE SCHOOL ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Responsible for Year 3/4 Learning and Teaching, BT Support, Middle School Learning Support, High Abilities
Claire Alger
[email protected]
AP’s Office (Rm 19) Ph 8469744 ext 739

SENIOR SCHOOL ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Responsible for Year 5/6 Learning and Teaching, Senior School Learning Support
James Cossey
[email protected]
Office Ph 8469744 ext 705

LEADER GUIDANCE & SUPPORT
Barbara McPherson
[email protected]
Guidance & Support Office Ph 8469744 ext 771


JUNIOR SCHOOL TEAM

Year 0, 1 and Year 2

Jo RednallYear 1[email protected] Room 1
Kerry GlaumYear 1[email protected] Room 2
Meredith Brown
WST/Maori
Year 1[email protected] Room 3
Cynthia CruzYear 1[email protected] Room 4
Kate Rogers
Y0/Y1 TEAM LEADER
Reception [email protected] Room 6
Jodene BoazaReception[email protected]Room 7
Amy VoonYear 1[email protected]Room 9
Kim Fraser/Sophie McBrideYear 1[email protected]
[email protected]
Room 10
Holly RadfordYear 1[email protected]Room 52
Candice Slade/Alison Pouesi
Y2 TEAM LEADER
Year 2[email protected]
[email protected]
Room 30
Whaea AnyaYear 2[email protected] Room 32
Riha AliYear 2[email protected]Room 33
Inah ChoiYear 2[email protected] Room 35
Kat HubertYear 2[email protected] Room 36

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Year 3 & Year 4

Monica YatesYear 3[email protected]Room 43
Rori LoughlinYear 3[email protected] Room 38
Jacqui WhiteYear 3[email protected] Room 39
Kahli Oliveira
Y3 TEAM LEADER/
SOCIAL SCIENCES
Year 3[email protected] Room 40
Sara SherwinYear 4[email protected]Room 19
Michael OhmsYear 4[email protected] Room 20
Hannah FinlaysonYear 4[email protected] Room 22
Joanne CunninghamYear 4[email protected] Room 23
Tessa NadenYear 4tessan@gladstone.school.nz Room 24
Courtney Hildreth
Y4 TEAM LEADER/
MATHS
Year 4[email protected] Room 25

SENIOR SCHOOL

Year 5 & Year 6

Anne LarnachYear 5[email protected]Room 26
Stephanie EddyYear 5[email protected] Room 14
James LeeYear 5[email protected]Room 43
Toby GibbYear 5[email protected] Room 15
Nicky PetersYear 5[email protected] Room 27
Jamie Brosnan
Y5 TEAM LEADER/WST
Year 5/6[email protected] Room 49
Kenzie BramwellYear 6[email protected] Room 45
Tim Faville
Y6 TEAM LEADER/
THE ARTS
Year 6[email protected] Room 46
Portia ParmenterYear 6[email protected] Room 47
Rachelle Peterson
Alannah McKinnon
Year 6[email protected]
[email protected]
Room 48
Joshua Burrowes
SCIENCE/WST
Year 6[email protected] Room 44

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

Colin LaingPE teacher/Pasifika[email protected] Room 41
Dianne ChambersCoaching & Mentoring/Enrichment Programmes teacher[email protected] Room 68
Robyn ShannonESOL Teacher/Website[email protected]Above library
Abby HuntAcross School Teacher Mt Albert Kahui Ako/Learning Support[email protected] Room 31
Katherine DonnellyMusic Specialist teacher[email protected] Room 44
Angel Mosese/Sophie McBrideTe Reo Specialist teacher[email protected]
Ange PengellyPE Teacher[email protected]
Tania AlisonLibrary/Resource manager[email protected]Library

LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM

Bridget WilsonLearning Support Y1
Kim GriffinLearning Support Y2[email protected]

TEACHER AIDES

Nellie Douthwaite
Pauline Gasparini
Sandy Milham
Rebecca Cooper-Bullock
Nicole Skinner
Julie Stevens
Sinead Farrell
Penny Tasi
Chloe Hafford
Pesio Segifili
Grace McCabe Barton

SUPPORT STAFF

Julie Carter/
Halcyon Saxby
PA/Learning Support[email protected]
Judith Howe Executive Officer / Finance&PropertyOffice
[email protected]
Ph 09 846 9744 ext 706
Victoria Geisler Extraordinary Executive Receptionist Administrator
Reception Ph8469744 ext700
Reception
[email protected]
Sandra Wilson Admin Assistant/Financial Assistant Office
[email protected]
Julie Stevens Photocopying/Teacher Aide TWR
Warwick Russell Property Manager Room 28
[email protected]
Bruce Griffin Network Manager Studio
[email protected]
Patsi Hudson RTLB
Baiemsur Chaptynova Library Admin/Resource Room Library
Michelle Nathan OSCAR Director
8469744 ext 714/ 0274788158
Hall/Staffroom
[email protected]
Elizabeth Hedayati OSCAR Hall/Staffroom
Bridget Wilson OSCAR Deputy Director Hall/Satffroom
[email protected]
Gay & Scott McWhirter Groundspersons

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s